61st Annual General Assembly Notice

61st Annual General Assembly Notice

Please be informed that the Annual General Assembly of FICCO shall be on the dates below:

  Branch Office Venue Date Day Time
             
1 MAKATI Makati Branch, QC BC GRANDVIEW EVENTS PLACE 3/F BUMA BLDG., 1012 METROPOLITAN AVENUE, MAKATI CITY 02/27/16 Saturday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
2 TANDAG Tandag Branch TANDAG CITY GYMNASIUM 02/27/16 Saturday 8:00 to 10:30 AM
3 SAN FRANCISCO Barobo BC BAROBO GYMNASIUM 02/27/16 Saturday 2:00 to 4:00 PM
4 MARANDING Pagadian BC KAWIT COVERED COURT 02/27/16 Saturday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
5 MARANDING Maranding Branch CHRIST THE KING COLLEGE COVERED COURT 02/27/16 Saturday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
6 CABADBARAN Cabadbaran  Branch CABADBARAN GYMNASIUM CABILTES-GARAME ST. 02/27/16 Saturday 8:00 to 12:00 AM
7 BUTUAN Libertad, Langihan & Calo BC URIOS HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASIUM 02/27/16 Saturday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
8 OZAMIS Dipolog BC SAINT MARY’S ACADEMY 02/27/16 Saturday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
9 OZAMIS Oroquieta BC ABC GYMNASIUM 02/27/16 Saturday 2:00 to 4:00 PM
             
10 SURIGAO Surigao Branch SURIGAO CITY GYMNASIUM 02/28/16 Sunday 8:00 to 12:00 AM
11 SURIGAO Bad-as BC AMANDO FABIO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL 02/28/16 Sunday 2:00 to 4:00 PM
12 BUTUAN Nasipit BC NASIPIT GYMNASIUM 02/28/16 Sunday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
13 GINGOOG Medina BC GOV. PELAEZ GYMNASIUM 02/28/16 Sunday 2:00 to 4:00 PM
14 SAN FRANCISCO San Franz Branch SAN FRANCISCO GYMNASIUM 02/28/16 Sunday 8:00 to 12:00 AM
15 BAYUGAN Bayugan Branch BAYUGAN NATIONAL COMPREHENSIVE H.S. GYM 02/28/16 Sunday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
16 ILIGAN Linamon BC LINAMON SPORTS PLAZA 02/28/16 Sunday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
17 ILIGAN Iligan Br & Aguinaldo BC LA SALLE ACADEMY 02/28/16 Sunday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
18 OZAMIS Ozamis Branch, Molave BC OZAMIS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL 02/28/16 Sunday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
19 MARANDING Tubod BC MERCY JUNIOR COLLEGE GYM, 02/28/16 Sunday 2:00 to 4:00 PM
             
20 GINGOOG Gingoog Branch ARTURO S. LUGOD GYMNASIUM 03/05/16 Saturday 8:00 to 12:00 AM
21 BALINGOAN Balingoan Br,Talisayan BC TALISAYAN GYMNASIUM 03/05/16 Saturday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
22 JAGNA Jagna Branch, Guindulman BC DUERO CULTURAL CENTER 03/05/16 Saturday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
23 JAGNA Tagbilaran BC BOHOL CULTURAL CENTER 03/05/16 Saturday 1:00 to 4:00 PM
24 CAMIGUIN Mambajao Branch MAMBAJAO CONVENTION CENTER 03/05/16 Saturday 8:00 to 12:00 AM
25 CAMIGUIN Mahinog BC MAHINOG GYMNASIUM 03/05/16 Saturday 1:00 to 4:00 PM
26 ILIGAN Kiwalan BC BRGY. KIWALAN GYMNASIUM 03/05/16 Saturday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
27 NAAWAN Lugait BC LUGAIT COVERED COURT 03/05/16 Saturday 1:00 to 4:00 PM
28 NAAWAN Naawan Branch NAAWAN COVERED COURT 03/05/16 Saturday 8:00 to 12:00 AM
29 NAAWAN Initao BC INITAO COVERED COURT 03/05/16 Saturday 1:00 to 4:00 PM
             
30 BALINGOAN Sugbongcogon BC SUGBONGCOGON GYMNASIUM 03/06/16 Sunday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
31 BALINGASAG Salay BC SALAY CENTRAL SCHOOL 03/06/16 Sunday 1:00 to 4:00 PM
32 VILLANUEVA Claveria BC MOSCAT GYMNASIUM 03/06/16 Sunday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
33 PUERTO Puerto Branch BRGY. AGUSAN COVERED COURT 03/06/16 Sunday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
34 CEBU Mandaue Branch, Lapu Lapu BC MANDAUE CITY CULTURAL & SPORTS COMPLEX 03/06/16 Sunday 8:00 to 12:00 AM
35 CEBU Cebu City BC CAP BLDG. Osmeña Blvd. Cebu City 03/06/16 Sunday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
36 DON CARLOS Kadingilan BC MUNICIPAL GYMNASIUMM, KADINGILAN BUKIDNON 03/06/16 Sunday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
37 KIBAWE Kibawe Branch KIBAWE MUNICIPAL GYM 03/06/16 Sunday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
             
38 BALINGASAG Balingasag Branch BALINGASAG GYMNASIUM 03/12/16 Saturday 8:00 to 12:00 AM
39 VILLANUEVA Villanueva Branch VICENTE N. CHAVEZ MEMORIAL CENTRAL SCHOOL 03/12/16 Saturday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
40 MINTAL Dvo – Mintal Branch MINTAL GYMNASIUM 03/12/16 Saturday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
41 DAVAO Toril BC,Digos BC CASTEL DREAM HOTEL, J. SAAVEDRA ST. 03/12/16 Saturday 1:00 to 4:00 PM
42 ALUBIJID Laguindingan BC LAGUINDINGAN GYMNASIUM 03/12/16 Saturday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
43 ALUBIJID Alubijid Branch ALUBIJID COVERED COURT 03/12/16 Saturday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
44 MALAYBALAY Kisolon BC MUNICIPAL GYM 03/12/16 Saturday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
45 MALAYBALAY Malaybalay  Br, Market Site BC BSU GYMNASIUM 03/12/16 Saturday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
46 KALILANGAN Kalilangan Branch KALILANGAN MUNICIPAL COVERED COURT 03/12/16 Saturday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
47 MARAMAG Maramag Branch, Pangantucan BC MUNICIPAL GYMNASIUM, MARAMAG, BUKIDNON 03/12/16 Saturday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
             
48 DON CARLOS Don Carlos Branch MUNICIPAL GYMNASIUM, DON CARLOS BUKIDNON 03/13/16 Sunday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
49 MARAMAG Quezon BC MUNICIPAL GYMNASIUM, QUEZON, BUKIDNON 03/13/16 Sunday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
50 VALENCIA Valencia Branch VALENCIA CITY GYMNASIUM 03/13/16 Sunday 8:00 to 12:00 AM
51 AGLAYAN Aglayan Branch AGLAYAN COVERED COURT 03/13/16 Sunday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
52 OPOL El Salvador BC EL SALVADOR COVERED COUT 03/13/16 Sunday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
53 OPOL Opol Branch OPOL COVERED COURT 03/13/16 Sunday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
54 LAPASAN Lapasan Branch CORPUS CHRISTI GYMNASIUM 03/13/16 Sunday 8:00 to 12:00 AM
55 COGON Cogon Branch CORPUS CHRISTI GYMNASIUM 03/13/16 Sunday 1:00 to 6:00 PM
56 MANOLO Damilag BC DAMILAG COVERED COURT 03/13/16 Sunday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
57 MANOLO Manolo Branch MANOLO GYMNASIUM 03/13/16 Sunday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
             
58 SURIGAO Dinagat  BC BRGY. AURELIO MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING 03/19/16 Saturday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
59 TAGUM Tagum Branch RDR GYM CAPITOL SPORTS COMPLEX 03/19/16 Saturday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
60 DAVAO Davao Br & Bankerohan BC DAVAO CONVENTION, F. TORRES ST. 03/19/16 Saturday 1:00 to 5:00 PM
61 CARMEN Talakag BC ST. JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 03/19/16 Saturday 8:00 to 11:00 AM
62 CARMEN Carmen Branch, Baungon BC LICEO DE CAGAYAN GYMNASIUM 03/19/16 Saturday 1:00 to 6:00 PM
             
63 TIANO Tiano Branch / Bulua BC CORPUS CHRISTI GYMNASIUM 03/20/16 Sunday 8:00 to 12:00 AM
64 MAIN Main Office CORPUS CHRISTI GYMNASIUM 03/20/16 Sunday 1:00 to 6:00 PM

 

The following agenda will be tackled during the said assemblies:

  1. Election of Officers
  2. Approval of Minutes of the 60th General Assembly
  3. BOD and Committee Reports
  4. Approval of Resolutions
  5. Approval of 2016 Budget

“Early Bird” incentive of P150.00 will be given to members who will register 1 hour before the General Assembly. Coupons will be en-cashed during the General Assembly. It will not be en-cashed during the distribution of dividend and patronage refund. Absence during encashment will forfeit the incentives and will no longer be en-cashed by FICCO.

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

three × 3 =